iPhone

Data protection

We welcome you to our Web site and thank you for your interest in our business. The trust that is placed in us has great significance and means that we have an obligation to treat your data with care and protect it from misuse.
We therefore act in accordance with the applicable legal provisions concerning protection of personal data and data security.
The Kremslehner Hotels attach special importance to the DSG (Datenschutzgesetz = Austrian Data Protection Act).

Collection and Processing of Personal Data
You can visit our Web site without revealing your identity. Our Web server automatically stores information of a general nature. Such information includes the type of Web browser, the operating system being used, the domain of your Internet service provider, the Web site from which you came to visit us, which of our Web sites you visit, as well as the date and duration of the visit. The foregoing exclusively concerns information that does not allow a determination of the identity of the person from whom it was taken. We only evaluate this data for statistical reasons and only in an anonymous form.

Personal data is inventory data, such as your name, your address, your bank account, ID, and telephone numbers, or your email address. We only collect, process, or use your personal data when you voluntarily make it available to us and it is, in addition, allowed by statute to do so or you have provided your consent. This generally occurs when you enter into a contract with us online (booking), make an inquiry of us (booking inquiry or emails) or when you sign up to read our newsletter.

Use and Dissemination of Collected Data
The personal information that you make available to us is exclusively used for purposes we have informed you of or agreed upon with you, therefore generally for carrying out contracts entered into with you, for answering your inquiries, as well as to provide current information about offerings of our firm.
If you make use of our services, then generally the data will be collected that we need to render these services. If we ask you for additional data the request is one for you to voluntarily provide it. The processing of personal data takes place exclusively to carry out services requested and to protect our justified business interests.

Is Personal Data Provided to Third Parties?
We only process and use your data for the purpose of providing advice, for advertising, and for market research if you expressly agree to this. Your data will not be sold, rented, or made available to third parties in any other way. Transmission of personal data to governmental facilities and officials only takes place in the case of mandatory national legal provisions.

Web Site Content
All content of the Web site is subject to both copyright and trademark rights. None of this content may be employed for one's own use. Removing contents from the Web site is not permitted.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third
parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.  

Interest-based advertising
This website uses Google AdWords Remarketing to advertise Hotel Boltzmann online. Third-party vendors, including Google, show ads for Hotel Boltzmann on sites across the Internet and use cookies to serve ads to internet users based on past visits to our website.
Visitors can opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting Google's Ads Settings (www.google.com/settings/ads/).

Data protection